HD Properties broken after update?

Post Reply
gtb
Posts: 105
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

HD Properties broken after update?

Post by gtb »

It appear that the update to the videoproperties now generates broken results.

Here is an abbreviated example:

'programID' => 'SH015167560000',
'videoProperties' => {
'1' => 'hdtv'
},

Thanks for your consideration.

skst
Posts: 57
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:13 am
Contact:

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by skst »

Also reported here and already fixed. :)
USA-IL58819-X
WOW Chicago Suburbs - Digital
Naperville USA 60005

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 925
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by rkulagow »

Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.

gtb
Posts: 105
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by gtb »

rkulagow wrote:Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.
Thanks for the quick response.

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 925
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by rkulagow »

Regenerated.

Post Reply