Page 1 of 1

How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2007 7:04 am
by tonyscha
Hey my zip 52302 has the correct channels execpt the few I am missing, but about 2 or 3 months ago, they added 68ish through 77 and the channel listing on zap2it never were updated. I am assuming I need to contact them, from my understand they are the *master* list for SD.

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2007 9:05 am
by whurlston
Any issues should be reported to SD (which you did with your post). They will report them to TMS. I believe this is how it works now since technically, SD is the TMS corporate client (although non-profit) and we are customers of SD.

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Posted: Tue Aug 21, 2007 5:40 pm
by tonyscha
whurlston wrote:Any issues should be reported to SD (which you did with your post). They will report them to TMS. I believe this is how it works now since technically, SD is the TMS corporate client (although non-profit) and we are customers of SD.
Thank you, I have contacted zap2it containing the appropriate information

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Posted: Wed Aug 29, 2007 9:27 am
by rkulagow
If you are still having issues, then please read the Announcement message at the top of this forum.