How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Use this forum to report problems with lineups

How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Postby tonyscha » Tue Aug 21, 2007 7:04 am

Hey my zip 52302 has the correct channels execpt the few I am missing, but about 2 or 3 months ago, they added 68ish through 77 and the channel listing on zap2it never were updated. I am assuming I need to contact them, from my understand they are the *master* list for SD.
tonyscha
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 1:49 pm

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Postby whurlston » Tue Aug 21, 2007 9:05 am

Any issues should be reported to SD (which you did with your post). They will report them to TMS. I believe this is how it works now since technically, SD is the TMS corporate client (although non-profit) and we are customers of SD.
whurlston
 
Posts: 62
Joined: Thu Aug 16, 2007 10:43 pm

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Postby tonyscha » Tue Aug 21, 2007 5:40 pm

whurlston wrote:Any issues should be reported to SD (which you did with your post). They will report them to TMS. I believe this is how it works now since technically, SD is the TMS corporate client (although non-profit) and we are customers of SD.


Thank you, I have contacted zap2it containing the appropriate information
tonyscha
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2007 1:49 pm

Re: How to get zap2it to update channel listings?

Postby rkulagow » Wed Aug 29, 2007 9:27 am

If you are still having issues, then please read the Announcement message at the top of this forum.
rkulagow
SD Staff
 
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm


Return to Lineup Issues

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron