7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post Reply
achuk
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 7:48 pm

7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post by achuk » Thu Sep 17, 2015 7:34 am

I'm receiving a 7020 error code when requesting the schedules for a number of stations. None of the error messages I've seen so far include the valid date range for that station.

For example:

code: 7020
maxDate: None
message: Date requested (2015-09-17) not within -> for stationID 61179"
requestedDate: 2015-09-17
response: SCHEDULE_RANGE_EXCEEDED
server: 20141201.web.2

This is occurring with dates between 2015-09-17 and 2015-09-30 for station IDs 61179, 82449, 24710, 24717, 24716, 24715, 24714, and 82447. There may be other stations returning the same error but this is what I found on a cursory glance.

I am investing this for one of my users so I'm not certain if this is an ongoing issue.

Thanks

Adrian

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: 7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post by rkulagow » Thu Sep 17, 2015 8:49 am

It looks like there's a bug where stations are being tagged as "inactive" when they actually are in use. I've updated the code and I'm rebuilding the schedules now, so it should be done shortly.

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: 7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post by rkulagow » Thu Sep 17, 2015 12:21 pm

Are you still seeing this error now?

achuk
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon May 19, 2014 7:48 pm

Re: 7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post by achuk » Thu Sep 17, 2015 2:30 pm

Yes, the error is still returned, except this time for OTA stationID 70369. I'm also seeing blank schedule responses - I need to investigate further to determine which stationIDs that is affecting since they're not being returned.

Adrian

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: 7020 Error code with no valid date range

Post by rkulagow » Fri Sep 18, 2015 7:48 am

70369 is an upstream bug; I'm not getting any schedule for it, which is why you're getting the out of range issue. Let me try to find out what's happening with that station.

Post Reply