Page 1 of 1

HD Properties broken after update?

PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 7:44 am
by gtb
It appear that the update to the videoproperties now generates broken results.

Here is an abbreviated example:

'programID' => 'SH015167560000',
'videoProperties' => {
'1' => 'hdtv'
},

Thanks for your consideration.

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:17 am
by skst
Also reported here and already fixed. :)

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:19 am
by rkulagow
Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:32 am
by gtb
rkulagow wrote:Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.

Thanks for the quick response.

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

PostPosted: Fri Apr 14, 2017 10:42 am
by rkulagow
Regenerated.