HD Properties broken after update?

Post Reply
gtb
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

HD Properties broken after update?

Post by gtb » Fri Apr 14, 2017 7:44 am

It appear that the update to the videoproperties now generates broken results.

Here is an abbreviated example:

'programID' => 'SH015167560000',
'videoProperties' => {
'1' => 'hdtv'
},

Thanks for your consideration.

skst
Posts: 49
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:13 am

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by skst » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:17 am

Also reported here and already fixed. :)
USA-IL58819-X
WOW Chicago Suburbs - Digital
Naperville USA 60005

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by rkulagow » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:19 am

Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.

gtb
Posts: 82
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by gtb » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:32 am

rkulagow wrote:Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.
Thanks for the quick response.

rkulagow
SD Staff
Posts: 915
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Post by rkulagow » Fri Apr 14, 2017 10:42 am

Regenerated.

Post Reply