HD Properties broken after update?

HD Properties broken after update?

Postby gtb » Fri Apr 14, 2017 7:44 am

It appear that the update to the videoproperties now generates broken results.

Here is an abbreviated example:

'programID' => 'SH015167560000',
'videoProperties' => {
'1' => 'hdtv'
},

Thanks for your consideration.
gtb
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Postby skst » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:17 am

Also reported here and already fixed. :)
skst
 
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2007 8:13 am

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Postby rkulagow » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:19 am

Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.
rkulagow
SD Staff
 
Posts: 846
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Postby gtb » Fri Apr 14, 2017 8:32 am

rkulagow wrote:Yes, schedules are being regenerated now.

Thanks for the quick response.
gtb
 
Posts: 50
Joined: Thu Oct 02, 2014 2:07 pm

Re: HD Properties broken after update?

Postby rkulagow » Fri Apr 14, 2017 10:42 am

Regenerated.
rkulagow
SD Staff
 
Posts: 846
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 3:15 pm


Return to Developer

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests

cron